Port Augusta Tennis Association Inc.

Port Augusta Annual Open Tournament

  Mens Singles Womens Singles Country Singles Country Singles
1955 Kevin Lonergan Mary Jarrett    
1956        
1957 Kevin Lonergan      
1958 Ray Woodforde      
1959 Des Key      
1960 Malcolm Eckert      
1961 Peter McPherson Jan Foster    
1962 Gary Usher Mary Jarrett    
1963 Grant Kerr Marilyn Dunn    
1964 Kevin Lonergan Margaret Dunn    
1965 Eugene Russo Di Batchelor    
1966 Grant Kerr Margaret Dunn    
1967 John James Judy Gohl    
1968 Eugene Russo Judy Gohl John Haynes Kathy Collins
1969 Jim Ryan Mandy Morgan Ian Drewitt Jenny Sharpe
1970 Ron Russo Jenny Sharpe Jon Mullen Jenny Sharpe
1971 Grant Kerr Jenny Sharpe Bob Morton No Event
1972 Lynton Franzi Di Ryan Dave Romberg USA No Event
1973 Grant Kerr Jenny Sharpe Robert Baker Jenny Sharpe
1974 Peter Smith Pauline Wride Colin Struck Kathy Broadbridge
1975 Ron Russo Pauline Wride Jon Mullen Kathy Broadbridge
1976 Grant Kerr Di Ryan Jon Mullen Maxine Bessen
1977 Grant Kerr Di Ryan Jon Mullen Maxine Bessen
1978 Dave Sanders Kathy Broadbridge Robert Baker Kathy Broadbridge
1979 Ron Russo Kathy Broadbridge Robert Baker Di Eatts
1980 Barry Smith NZ Lisa Pearce Brenton Keats Bronwyn Clifton
1981 Gary Heath Wendy Butler Brenton Keats Kathy Broadbridge
1982 Gary Heath Sue Gregory Colin Struck Kathy Broadbridge
1983 Gary Heath Vicki Job Bill Lewis Kathy Broadbridge
1984 Greg Easton Sue Gregory Shane Harris Jenny Sharpe
1985 Bruce Tucker Joanne Christie Bill Lewis Michelle Davey
1986 Bruce Tucker Wendy Butler Bill Lewis Angela Poole
1987 Warren Foote Robin Walter Michael Kinnear Angela Poole
1988 Warren Foote Di Greenham Mark Collins Lisa Poole
1989 Michael Kinnear Lisa Poole Mark Collins Lisa Poole
1990 Michael Kinnear Cherie Miller Michael Kinnear Lisa Poole
1991 Shane Harris Cherie Miller Michael Kinnear No Event
1992 Kevin Swanson Cherie Miller Deon McHatton Rebecca Cornish
1993 Andrew Rae VIC Cherie Miller Deon McHatton Michelle Fry
1994 Shane Harris Cherie Miller Mark Collins No Event
1995 Tony Rehn Lucy Altman
Deon McHatton No Event
1996 Todd Perry Rebecca Cornish Tim Pearson ALS Sharon Hambly ALS
1997 Bruce Tucker  Sharon Hambly  Michael Pedler  No Event
1998 Tournament cancelled – Moved to May 1999    
1999 Luke Smith No Event Michael Pedler Bronwyn Williams
2000 Anton Klaric Robyn Tucker Deon McHatton No Event
2001 Anton Klaric Bronwyn Williams Deon McHatton No Event
2002 Dalibor Pavic Ainsley Fairhead No Event Leanne Riches
2003 Callum Beale Bronwyn Williams Mark Collins No Event
2004 Colin Ebelthite Yuka Karoda Scott McCormick No Event
2005 Sean Page Rina Fujiwara Daniel Noll No Event
2006 Ben DeGilio Natalia Djukic Grant Daniel No Event
2007 Tournament Cancelled